Privacy policy

ARTICLE 1 : PREAMBLE

This privacy policy applies to the site: www.eraole.com

The purpose of this privacy policy is to explain to the users of the site: the way in which their personal data is collected and processed. Personal data is any data that can identify a user. This includes the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, location of the user or his IP address;

What are the rights of the users concerning these data?

Who is responsible for the processing of the collected and processed personal data;

To whom this data is transmitted;

Eventually, the site’s policy regarding “cookies”.

This privacy policy complements the legal notice and the General Terms of Use that users can consult at the following address: www.eraole.com/politque-de-confidentialité.

ARTICLE 2: GENERAL PRINCIPLES OF DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of data of the users of the site respect the following principles:

Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Whenever personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his/her data is being collected and for what purpose it is being collected;

Limited purposes: the collection and processing of data is carried out to meet one or more of the purposes set out in these terms and conditions of use;

Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the purposes pursued by the site are collected;

Conservation of data reduced in time: the data are kept for a limited period of time, of which the user is informed. If the duration of conservation cannot be communicated to the user;

Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of the European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data may only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below: The user has expressly consented to the processing ;

The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;

The processing is required by law;

The processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person;

Processing may be necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority;

The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate and private interests pursued by the controller or by a third party.

 

ARTICLE 3: PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF NAVIGATION ON THE SITE

DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the site “ERAOLE” are the following:

Last name, first name, e-mail address, IP address, device or browser data.

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

Sending an email via the form, subscribing to the newsletters or browsing the website (Analytics)

The person in charge of the treatment will preserve in its data-processing systems of the site and under reasonable conditions of safety the whole of the collected data for a duration of : 2 years.

The collection and processing of the data are for the following purposes: The data concerning the name and the e-mail address are kept for information and commercial canvassing.

Data on IP address, device or browser, and activities carried out on the website are collected in order to measure user interactions on the website and to generate reports on these statistics.

TRANSFER OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

The personal data collected by the website is not transmitted to any third party and is only processed by the website publisher.

DATA HOSTING

The site ” mission-e-xplorer.com ” is hosted by : Amen.

The data collected and processed by the site are transferred to the following country (ies): France.

 

ARTICLE 4: DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

THE PERSON IN CHARGE OF THE DATA PROCESSING

The person in charge of processing personal data is: Raphaël Dinelli. He can be contacted as follows: contact@eraole.com.

The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means of processing personal data.

OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user’s knowledge and to respect the purposes for which the data were collected.

The site has an SSL certificate to ensure that the information and data transfer through the site is secure.

An SSL certificate (“Secure Socket Layer” Certificate) is intended to secure the data exchanged between the user and the site.

In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this would entail disproportionate formalities, costs and steps for the user.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user’s personal data is compromised, the data controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.

THE DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

Furthermore, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed as Data Protection Officer: Raphaël Dinelli.

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions on the collection and processing of personal data. He is sometimes called DPO (for Data Protection Officer). The Data Protection Officer can be reached as follows: contact@eraole.com

ARTICLE 5: USER’S RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below.

In order for the data controller to comply with his/her request, the user is obliged to provide the data controller with his/her first and last name and e-mail address.

The data controller is obliged to respond to the user within 30 (thirty) days.

PRESENTATION OF THE USER’S RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

Right of access, rectification and deletion:

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the procedure below: For any unsubscription of the newsletters or modification of your personal data, thank you to send an email to contact@eraole.com

Right to data portability:

The user has the right to request the portability of his personal data, held by the site, to another site, by complying with the procedure below: Any request for portability of your information should be made to the following address: contact@eraole.com

Right to limit and oppose the processing of data:

The user has the right to request the limitation or to object to the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except for demonstrating the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which can prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user. In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to formulate an opposition to the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure: Any request to limit the processing of your information or to object to the processing of your information should be made to the following address: contact@eraole.com

Right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on an automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or significantly affects him in a similar way.

Right to determine the fate of data after death. The user is reminded that he/she can organize what should be the fate of his/her collected and processed data if he/she dies, in accordance with Law no. 2016-1321 of 7 October 2016.
Right to refer to the competent supervisory authority

In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user’s request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he/she believes that one of the rights listed above is being infringed, he/she is entitled to refer the matter to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés, https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.

PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of the European Regulation 2016/679 and the French Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 years or older may consent to the processing of their personal data.

If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the consent of a legal representative will be required in order for personal data to be collected and processed.

The site editor reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years of age, or that he has obtained the consent of a legal representative before browsing the site.

ARTICLE 6: USE OF “COOKIES” FILES

The site may use “cookies” techniques.

A “cookie” is a small file (less than 4 kb), stored by the site on the user’s hard disk, containing information about the user’s browsing habits.

These files allow the site to process statistics and information on traffic, to facilitate navigation and to improve the service for the user’s comfort.

For the use of “cookies” files involving the storage and analysis of personal data, the user’s consent is necessarily requested.

This consent of the user is considered valid for a maximum period of 13 (thirteen) months. At the end of this period, the site will ask again for the user’s permission to save “cookies” files on his hard disk.

Opposition of the user to the use of “cookies” by the site

The user is informed that he/she can oppose the recording of these “cookies” by configuring his/her browser software.

For information, the user can find at the following addresses the steps to follow in order to configure his browser software to oppose the recording of “cookies” files:

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=fr

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/fr-ww/

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

In the case where the user decides to deactivate the “cookies” files, he will be able to continue his navigation on the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the site editor.

Description of the ” cookies ” files used by the site.

The editor of the site draws the attention of the user to the fact that the following cookies are used during his navigation:

Name of the cookie: Analytics, purpose: analysis of browsing habits.

ARTICLE 7: CONDITIONS OF MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy can be consulted at any time at the following address: www.laboratoire-ocean-vital.com/politique-de-confidentialité.

The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its conformity with the law in force.

Therefore, the user is invited to consult this privacy policy regularly in order to be informed of the latest changes.

The user is informed that this privacy policy was last updated on: 01/04/2022.